Layanan Sewa
 
Merk
 
Pengunjung
00016024
 
Belanja Anda
0 item
 
Paling Laris
Star Micronic SP700 [USED] Star Micronic SP700 [USED]
Rp. 1.500.000  
Cisco WS-C2950-24 [USED] Cisco WS-C2950-24 [USED]
Rp. 1.800.000  
Cisco 2621 [USED] Cisco 2621 [USED]
Rp. 2.500.000  
Cisco VIC2-2FXO Cisco VIC2-2FXO
Rp. 800.000  
 
Featured
Cisco 2621 [USED] Cisco 2621 [USED]
Rp. 2.500.000  
Cisco 2621XM [USED] Cisco 2621XM [USED]
Rp. 3.000.000  
Cisco 1841 [USED] Cisco 1841 [USED]
Rp. 3.800.000  
Cisco 3825 [USED] Cisco 3825 [USED]
Rp. 14.000.000  
Cisco 3845 [USED] Cisco 3845 [USED]
Rp. 20.000.000  
 

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 [USED]

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 [USED]
Klik untuk memperbesar
Harga: Rp. 2.200.000
Persediaan: Tersedia
Model: WS-C2950T-24
Pabrikan Pembuat: Cisco
Persentase rata rata: Tidak di rating

Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series switches are fixed-configuration models that provide wire-speed Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for small and medium-sized networks. The Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series is an affordable product line that brings intelligent services, such as enhanced security, high availability, and advanced quality of service (QoS), to the network edge-while maintaining the simplicity of traditional LAN switching.

Embedded in Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series switches is Cisco Cluster Management Suite (CMS) Software, which allows users to simultaneously configure and troubleshoot multiple Catalyst desktop switches using a standard Web browser. In addition to Cisco CMS Software, Cisco Catalyst 2950 Series switches provide extensive management tools using Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) network management platforms such as CiscoWorks. With the newly launched Cisco Express Setup, users now have the option to set up the switch through a Web browser, eliminating the need for more complex terminal emulation programs and knowledge of the command-line interface (CLI). Cisco Express Setup reduces the cost of deployment by enabling less-skilled personnel to quickly and simply set up switches.


Cisco WS-C2950T-24 General Information
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc
Brand Name: Cisco
Product Line: Catalyst
Product Series: 2950
Product Name: Catalyst 2950T-24 Ethernet Switch
Product Type: Ethernet Switch

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Interfaces/Ports
Number of Ports: 24
Fast Ethernet Port: Yes
Interfaces/Ports: 24 x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX LAN
Interfaces/Ports: 2 x RJ-45 10/100/1000Base-T Uplink
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x RJ-45 Console Management

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Category 3 UTP 10Base-T
Connectivity Media: Category 4 UTP 10Base-T
Connectivity Media: Category 5 UTP 10/100/1000Base-T
Performance: 8.8Gbps Forwarding Bandwidth Maximum
Performance: 6.6Mpps Forwarding Rate for 64-byte Packet
Performance: 13.6Gbps Switching Fabric

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 I/O Expansions
Modules: Not Applicable

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Network & Communication
Flow Control: IEEE 802.3x (Full-duplex)
Layer Support: 2 to 4
Address Table: 8K MAC Addresses Maximum

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Management & Protocols
Manageable: Yes

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Environmental Conditions
Humidity: 10% to 85% Non-condensing Relative Humidity Operating
Altitude: 15000 ft Maximum Storage
Altitude: 10000 ft Maximum Operating
Thermal Dissipation: 102 BTU/h

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Physical Characteristics
Shipping Dimensions: 7.75 Height x 13 Width x 22 Depth

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Management & Protocols
Management:

    SNMP
    Telnet
    An embedded Remote Monitoring (RMON) software agent supports four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms, and events) for enhanced traffic management, monitoring, and analysis.
    CLI-based management console
    CiscoWorks network management software
    RTTMON-MIB allows users to monitor network performance
    VLAN Membership Policy Server (VMPS)
    Cisco Cluster Management Suite (CMS)
    SNMP
    Telnet
    An embedded Remote Monitoring (RMON) software agent supports four RMON groups (history, statistics, alarms, and events) for enhanced traffic management, monitoring, and analysis.
    CLI-based management console
    CiscoWorks network management software
    RTTMON-MIB allows users to monitor network performance
    VLAN Membership Policy Server (VMPS)
    Cisco Cluster Management Suite (CMS)

Protocols: IGMP v3
Protocols: VTP
Protocols: DTP
Protocols: PAgP
Protocols: PVST+
Protocols: NTP
Protocols: TFTP
Protocols: LACP
Protocols: CDP
Protocols: TACACS+
Protocols: SNMP v3
Protocols: SNMP v1
Protocols: SNMP 2c
Protocols: MSTP
Protocols: RSTP
Protocols: RADIUS
Protocols: Telnet
Protocols: TCP/IP
Protocols: SMTP
Protocols: ARP
Protocols: FTP
Protocols: STP
Security Features:

    Filtering of incoming traffic flows based on Layer 2, Layer 3, or Layer 4 ACPs prevents unauthorized data flows.
    Secure Shell version 2 (SSHv2)
    IEEE 802.1x for dynamic port-based security
    Spanning-tree root guard (STRG)
    The Spanning-Tree Protocol PortFast/bridge protocol data unit (BPDU) guard feature
    TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication
    Cisco CMS Software Security Wizard Support
    Filtering of incoming traffic flows based on Layer 2, Layer 3, or Layer 4 ACPs prevents unauthorized data flows.
    Secure Shell version 2 (SSHv2)
    IEEE 802.1x for dynamic port-based security
    Spanning-tree root guard (STRG)
    The Spanning-Tree Protocol PortFast/bridge protocol data unit (BPDU) guard feature
    TACACS+ and RADIUS authentication
    Cisco CMS Software Security Wizard Support

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Memory
Maximum Memory: 16MB
Memory Technology: SDRAM

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Miscellaneous
Additional Information:

    Enhanced Software Image (EI) installed
    8-MB memory architecture shared by all ports
    Configurable maximum transmission unit (MTU) of up to 1530 bytes
    Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet
    DC input voltages for Cisco RPS 675: +12V @ 4.5A
    Enhanced Software Image (EI) installed
    8-MB memory architecture shared by all ports
    Configurable maximum transmission unit (MTU) of up to 1530 bytes
    Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet
    DC input voltages for Cisco RPS 675: +12V @ 4.5A

Certifications & Standards:

    IEEE 802.1x: support
    IEEE 802.1w
    IEEE 802.1s
    IEEE 802.3x: full duplex on 10BaseT, 100BaseTX, and 1000BaseT ports
    IEEE 802.1D: STP
    IEEE 802.1p: class-of-service (CoS) prioritization
    IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN
    IEEE 802.3: 10BaseT specification
    IEEE 802.3u: 100BaseTX specification
    IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BaseT specification
    IEEE 802.3z: 1000BaseX specification
    1000BaseX (GBIC)
    1000BaseSX
    1000BaseLX/LH
    1000BaseZX
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1470 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1490 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1510 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1530 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1550 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1570 nm
    1000BaseE-CWDM GBIC 1590 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1610 nm
    RMON I and II standards
    SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, and SNMPv3
    Y2K compliant

    Safety:
    UL 1950/CSA 22.2 No. 950
    IEC 950-EN 60950
    AS/NZS 3260, TS001
    CE Marking

    Electromagnetic Emissions:
    EN 55022: 1998 Class A (CISPR22 Class A)
    EN 55024: 1998 (CISPR24)
    VCCI Class A
    AS/NZS 3548 Class A
    CE Marking
    CNS 13438
    BSMI Class A
    MIC

    Management Standard:
    BRIDGE-MIB
    CISCO-BULK-FILE-MIB
    CISCO-2900-MIB
    CISCO-CDP-MIB
    CISCO-CLASS-BASED-QOS-MIB
    CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB
    CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB
    CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB
    CISCO-ENVMON-MIB
    CISCO-FLASH-MIB
    CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB
    CISCO-IMAGE-MIB
    CISCO-IPMROUTE-MIB
    CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB
    CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB
    CISCO-PAGP-MIB
    CISCO-PING-MIB
    CISCO-PROCESS-MIB
    CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB
    CISCO-RTTMON-MIB
    CISCO-SMI
    CISCO-STACKMAKER-MIB
    CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB
    CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB
    CISCO-TC
    CISCO-TCP-MIB
    CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB
    CISCO-VTP-MIB
    ENTITY-MIB
    IANAifType-MIB
    IF-MIB (RFC 1573)
    OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-CPU-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-MEMORY-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-SYSTEM-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB
    RFC1213-MIB (MIB-II)
    RFC1398-MIB (ETHERNET-MIB)
    RMON-MIB (RFC 1757)
    RS-232-MIB
    SNMPv2-MIB
    SNMPv2-SMI
    SNMPv2-TC
    TCP-MIB
    UDP-MIB

    IEEE 802.1x: support
    IEEE 802.1w
    IEEE 802.1s
    IEEE 802.3x: full duplex on 10BaseT, 100BaseTX, and 1000BaseT ports
    IEEE 802.1D: STP
    IEEE 802.1p: class-of-service (CoS) prioritization
    IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN
    IEEE 802.3: 10BaseT specification
    IEEE 802.3u: 100BaseTX specification
    IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BaseT specification
    IEEE 802.3z: 1000BaseX specification
    1000BaseX (GBIC)
    1000BaseSX
    1000BaseLX/LH
    1000BaseZX
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1470 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1490 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1510 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1530 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1550 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1570 nm
    1000BaseE-CWDM GBIC 1590 nm
    1000Base-CWDM GBIC 1610 nm
    RMON I and II standards
    SNMPv1, SNMPv2c, and SNMPv3
    Y2K compliant

    Safety:
    UL 1950/CSA 22.2 No. 950
    IEC 950-EN 60950
    AS/NZS 3260, TS001
    CE Marking

    Electromagnetic Emissions:
    EN 55022: 1998 Class A (CISPR22 Class A)
    EN 55024: 1998 (CISPR24)
    VCCI Class A
    AS/NZS 3548 Class A
    CE Marking
    CNS 13438
    BSMI Class A
    MIC

    Management Standard:
    BRIDGE-MIB
    CISCO-BULK-FILE-MIB
    CISCO-2900-MIB
    CISCO-CDP-MIB
    CISCO-CLASS-BASED-QOS-MIB
    CISCO-CLUSTER-MIB
    CISCO-CONFIG-COPY-MIB
    CISCO-CONFIG-MAN-MIB
    CISCO-ENVMON-MIB
    CISCO-FLASH-MIB
    CISCO-FTP-CLIENT-MIB
    CISCO-IMAGE-MIB
    CISCO-IPMROUTE-MIB
    CISCO-MAC-NOTIFICATION-MIB
    CISCO-MEMORY-POOL-MIB
    CISCO-PAGP-MIB
    CISCO-PING-MIB
    CISCO-PROCESS-MIB
    CISCO-PRODUCTS-MIB
    CISCO-RTTMON-MIB
    CISCO-SMI
    CISCO-STACKMAKER-MIB
    CISCO-STP-EXTENSIONS-MIB
    CISCO-SYSLOG-MIB
    CISCO-TC
    CISCO-TCP-MIB
    CISCO-VLAN-MEMBERSHIP-MIB
    CISCO-VTP-MIB
    ENTITY-MIB
    IANAifType-MIB
    IF-MIB (RFC 1573)
    OLD-CISCO-CHASSIS-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-CPU-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-INTERFACES-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-IP-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-MEMORY-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-SYSTEM-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-TCP-MIB
    OLD-CISCO-TS-MIB
    RFC1213-MIB (MIB-II)
    RFC1398-MIB (ETHERNET-MIB)
    RMON-MIB (RFC 1757)
    RS-232-MIB
    SNMPv2-MIB
    SNMPv2-SMI
    SNMPv2-TC
    TCP-MIB
    UDP-MIB

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Memory
Flash Memory: 8MB

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Controls/Indicators
Status Indicators:

Per-port status LEDs:
Link integrity
Disabled
Activity
Speed
Full-duplex indications

System status LEDs:
System
RPS
Bandwidth utilization indications

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Reliability
MTBF: 297144Hour

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Power Description
Input Voltage: 110V AC
Input Voltage: 220V AC
Input Voltage Range: 100V AC to 127V AC
Frequency: 50 Hz or 60 Hz
Power Consumption: 30 W Maximum
Power Source: Power Supply
Redundant Power Supply: Yes

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Environmental Conditions
Temperature: 32 degrees F (0.0 degrees C) to 113 degrees F (45.0 degrees C) Operating
Temperature: -13 degrees F (-25.0 degrees C) to 158 degrees F (70.0 degrees C) Storage

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 Original Manufacturer Warranty
Standard Warranty: Not Applicable

Tulis Ulasan
Nama anda:


Review Anda: Catatan: HTML tidak diterjemahkan!

Rating: Jelek            Baik

Masukkan kode di dalam kotak di bawah ini:

Cisco WS-C2950T-24 [USED]
Klik untuk memperbesar